×

The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences
BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences will make available the best guest room price for the hotel (the "Best Price Guarantee"). " The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences Website" are the websites owned or operated by or on behalf of The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences bearing the logo and branding of The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences.

In the unlikely event that a lower price at The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences is made available on a non- The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences website (the "Competing Price"), upon its receipt of a claim that satisfies these Best Price Guarantee terms and conditions (the "BPG Terms"), The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences will honor that Competing Price and provide the individual that submitted the valid claim one of the following: (1) an additional 5% discount off the Competing Price per room per night; or (2) a voucher that the guest can use during their stay, the amount of the voucher will be equal to the difference between the original reservation rate and the competing price.

Terms and Conditions
• For a claim to be eligible under the Best Price Guarantee:
o The claim must be submitted prior to, or within 24 hours after, making a reservation through a The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences Website, and at least 24 hours before the standard check-in time at The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences.
o The claim must include:
 Booking Confirmation Number
 Full Name on the reservation
 Lower rate found (with currency)
 Room type/ Rate plan (i.e Deluxe Room with Buffet Breakfast)
 Url of the website where the lower price was found
 Reservation date
 Stay dates
o A claim may be rejected by The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences if it is incomplete or concerns a non- The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences website.

PLEASE NOTE: You don't need to make a booking on the competitor website, just email the complete details of your claim to reservations@directwithhotels.com. We will get in touch with you within 48 hours from the receipt of the claim to verify its validity.

• For the Competing Price to be valid, it must be a currently available lower published online room price for The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences, the same stay dates, the same number of guests, the same room type, with a similar view and room size, and include similar or additional value-added amenities (e.g., free breakfast).
o The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences will compare the total room cost of a stay, and multiple claims for a stay consisting of two or more nights in the same week at the same The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences.
o The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences will convert any Competing Price offered in a different currency than the price made available through the The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences Website, and may deny claims where it determines that the difference between the price is due to exchange rate fluctuations.
o Taxes, Surcharges, Booking fees, extra adult fees, fees for children, rollaway charges will be included in the price comparison.
o The estimated value of value-added amenities (e.g.,free breakfast, use of Wifi, vouchers) offered as part of a Competing Price will be excluded from the price comparison, and will not be provided by The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences when honoring a lower price.
o The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences may deny claims where the difference between the Competing Price and the price on the The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences Website is less than one percent.

• The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to:
o Unpublished or negotiated prices (e.g., corporate discount rates, group rates, meeting rates);
o Rates requiring membership in a club or other organization, offered pursuant to direct mail or email solicitations, requiring discount codes or coupons, or otherwise not intended for the general public;
o Package prices (e.g., prices that include a combination of a room and airfare, an overnight cruise, car rental);
o Prices offered by opaque providers (e.g., Hotwire, Priceline) that do not provide the name or location of the hotel until after a reservation has been made; and
o Prices offered on on-request websites that do not provide immediate hotel confirmations (e.g., Asiaweb).
• The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to existing reservations that are not booked through a The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences, and The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences is not responsible for any fees associated with cancelling a reservation made through a different channel (e.g., a call center, a non- The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences website).

• If a valid Best Price Guarantee claim is submitted without an existing reservation, the individual making the valid claim will be contacted by The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences and must make a reservation in the manner communicated by The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences within 24 hours from receipt of the communication or local check-in time at The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences. Failure to make a reservation in the required time period will invalidate the claim.

• The Best Price Guarantee will be suspended during times where the The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences Websites or certain prices are not available due to an outage, a technical issue or a circumstance beyond The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences’ reasonable control.

• A Best Price Guarantee reward will only be provided if the individual making the valid claim stays in the reserved guest room.

• The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences has the sole right and discretion to determine the validity of any claim and will not review documentation provided by the individual submitting a claim as part of its validation process. The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences reserves the right to deny a claim, if it cannot independently verify the availability of a Competing Price at the time it processes the claim.

• The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences may at any time and without notice terminate or restrict a person's ability to submit a claim under or otherwise benefit from the Best Price Guarantee, if in its sole discretion The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences determines that such person has: (1) acted in a manner inconsistent with applicable laws or ordinances; (2) acted in a fraudulent or abusive manner, (3) submitted multiple invalid Best Price Guarantee claims; (4) failed to stay at The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences after receiving approved Best Price Guarantee Claims; or (5) breached any of these BPG Terms.

• Any disputes arising out of or related to the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms shall be handled individually without any class action, and shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of Philippines.

• Void where prohibited by law. The Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences reserves the right to amend, revise, supplement, suspend or discontinue the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms at anytime in its sole discretion and without prior notice.

Best Price Guarantee

Picasso Boutique Serviced Residences | Makati Residences | Where to Stay in Manila

where to stay in makati

staycation philippines

picasso makati address

best service apartments

serviced residence

hii properties
hii hotels
 

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  • We are committed to protect the confidentiality and security of the personal information that you will provide us during the reservation process and in the course of your stay.
  • In proceeding with the reservation, you agree to allow the Hotel and its related corporations to collect and use your personal data for the purpose of administering, managing and maintaining our customer relationship with you.
  • The personal data we will be collecting includes the following:
    1. your full name and contact information including passport and visa information;
    2. guest stay information, including the hotels where you have stayed, date of arrival and departure, goods and services purchased, special requests made and your service preferences,
    3. your credit card, mobile payment and other payment details;
    4. your loyalty membership information, account details, profile details and any frequent flyer or travel partner program affiliation;
    5. any information necessary to fulfill special requests (i.e. leisure, travel and guest preferences);
    6. your reviews, feedback and opinions about our hotels, resorts, programs and services;
    7. information collected through the use of our closed-circuit television (CCTV) systems and other security systems; and
    8. any other personal data you choose to provide to us.
  • We may use your personal data for the following reasons:
    1. to process, confirm, provide and charge for hotel arrangements and restaurant reservations and our goods and services, and administer mobile (where applicable) and in person check in and check out.
    2. to fulfill contractual obligations to you or anyone involved in the process of making your travel arrangements and vendors (e.g. credit card companies, airline operators and loyalty program providers).
    3. to provide you with access to the content on our website, and respond to inquiries and requests for information and services.
    4. to understand how our products and services impact you, provide you with a better, more personalized level of service, and further develop our products and services.
    5. to provide privileges, benefits and services to you, process applications for and administer loyalty programs, verify and validate your ability to access and use certain products, services and information
    6. to monitor your use of our website and your bookings, and conduct analysis of the use of our website in order to operate, evaluate and improve our website and our services and understand your preferences.
    7. to conduct market analysis, market research, customer satisfaction and quality assurance surveys to improve our hotels, resorts and services.
    8. to provide for the safety and security of guests.
    9. to meet legal and regulatory requirements and administer general record keeping.
  • In proceeding with the reservation, you acknowledge that the Hotel and its related corporations may use your name, email address, mobile phone number, and other relevant contact information in order to send you updates via emails, SMS messages, telephone calls, push notifications, postal mail, or social media (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, etc.) that we think may be of interest to you, including promotions about our hotels, products and services, news about our loyalty program and events, or satisfaction surveys. You may unsubscribe to any such communication at any time upon receipt of the said marketing notification.
  • We are aware of our responsibilities to protect your personal data, to keep it secure and compliant under the laws of the Republic of the Philippines particularly, The Republic Act No. 10173 also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012. We apply the requirements of this law (and any other applicable laws) to how we handle all personal data wherever received.
  • If you have questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you can contact our Corporate Data Privacy Officer by writing to the following address:
    • Corporate Data Privacy Officer
    • Hospitality Innovators, Inc.
    • G/F The Mondrian Residences
    • 5321 East Asia Drive
    • Filinvest Corporate City, Alabang, Muntinlupa
    • Philippines 1770

    • E-mail: privacy.officer@hii.com.ph